Our Blog

We’re delighted to finally have the results for the first round of the 2016 series.

Apologies for the delay in releasing the results but unfortunately we experienced some technical issues with the timing technology. Hopefully lessons have been learned and promise we’ll be a bit quicker come round 2!

Every effort has been made to ensure the results are as accurate as possible. If you have any queries, please email info@kingdomcrits.com

With thanks to Raymond Leinster for the great pic.

Boys Under 8
1. 33 Alex Harrower
2. 1 Gareth Davies
3. 50 Finn Crowther
4. 28 Nicholas Jackson
5. 67 Christopher Mocci
6. 42 Calum Ogilvie
7. 20 Harris Penman
8. 65 Kenneth Watson
9. 32 Campbell Neewland
10. 23 Michael Geddes
11. 12 Dylan McAdam
12. 54 Dominic Allen
13. 22 Caleb Jayne
14. 14 Alex Ballentyne
15. 55 Cameron Harper

Girls Under 8
1. 25 Beth McCrickard
2. 18 Jessica Wipat
3. 75 Sophie Lacy
4. 61 Ellie Menzies
5. 84 Erin Fox
6. 36 Anna Kelly
7. 58 Tori McArthur
8. 11 Harriet Crombie

Boys Under 10
1. 71 Luis Ryder
2. 26 Cian McCrickard
3. 43 Rory Ogilvie
4. 12 Alexander Crombie
5. 53 Finlay Turner
6. 10 Cian Sharp
7. 30 Ruaridh McCormick
8. 29 Archie Jackson
9. 51 Ross Chisholm
10. 73 Aiden McLaughlin
11. 77 Charlres Peoples
12. 24 Jack Geddes
13. 88 Rory Balfour
14. 62 Christopher Orr
15. 79 Davis Williams
16. 17 Callan McKay

Girls under 10
1. 3 Martha Cooper
2. 68 Anna Birrell
3. 76 Megan Lacy
4. 39 Jorja Newland
5. 57 Cameron McVey
6. 48 Millie Simpson
7. 63 Rhiannon Gourley
8. 31 Isla Johnson
9. 60 Ella Cheshire

Boys under 12
1. 27 Andrew Lenster
2. 89 Freddie Fuller
3. 13 miller Crombie
4. 74 Sam Chisholm
5. 9 Reuben Oakley
6. 4 Finley Cooper
7. 35 Oscar Kelly
8. 80 Fraser Thomson
9. 2 Elliot Davis
10. 78 Kayden Davidson
11. 56 Ben Allen
12. 69 Sam Webster
13. 6 Ewan Penman
14. 82 Darren Drummond
15. 11 Jacob Jayne

Girls Under 12
1. 81 Skye Donnelly
2. 64 Katie Galloway
3. 83 Levanna Starkey
4. 47 Ashley Easton
5. 87 Hayley Brown

Boys Under 14
1. 37 Finton Price
2. 8 Duncan Crawford
3. 93 Kieron Ballard
4. 91 Sean Grant
5. 45 Kyle Harvey

Girls Under 14
1. 7 Mieke Kalmuin

Boys under 16
1. 92 Lewis Kilgour
2. 38 Joe Davidson
3. 15 robbie Mearns

Under 16 Girls
1. 90 Estelle Fuller